Bezirk Eisenstadt und Umgebung

Schachklub Union Donnerskirchen
Gegründet: 1989
Obmann: Herbert Janata
7082 Donnerskirchen, Hauptstraße 120
Mail: fingerhut@gmx.at

Sportunion Schachfreunde Eisenstadt
Gegründet: 2003
Obmann: Roland Heilinger
2491 Neufeld/Leitha, Bahnhofstraße 26
Mail: roland.heilinger@aon.at

ASVÖ Schachverein Burgenland – Großhöflein
Gegründet: 2002
Obmann: Johann Glavanich
7051 Großhöflein, Hauptstraße 96
Mail: johann.glavanich@atos.net

ASKÖ Schachklub Hornstein
Gegründet: 1965
Obmann: Alfred Wersching
7053 Hornstein, Graben 51
Mail: schachklub.hornstein@gmail.com

Schachklub Mannersdorf
Gegründet: 1961
Obmann: Johannes Huber
2452 Mannersdorf, Seeschlachten 6
Mail: johannes.huber@oebb.at

ASKÖ Schachklub Neufeld/Steinbrunn
Gegründet: 1959
Obmann: Walter Winkler
7035 Steinbrunn, Neugasse 24
Mail: ewiwa@wellcom.at

Union Raiba Schachklub Oggau
Gegründet: 1969
Obmann: Clemens Pallitsch
Mail: clemens.pallitsch@oggau.net

Sportunion Schachklub Purbach
Gegründet: 1999
Obmann: Mag. Horst Gmasz
7083 Purbach, Kirchengasse 16
Mail: gmaszhorst@gmx.at

Schachverein Wulkaprodersdorf
Gegründet: 1987
Obmann: Johann Glavanich
7041 Wulkaprodersdorf, Untere Hauptstraße 74
Mail: johann.glavanich@atos.net

 

Bezirk Neusiedl am See

Heeressportverein Bruckneudorf
Gegründet: 1971
Sektionsleiter:Karl Bliberger

Schachklub Gattendorf
Gegründet: 1967
Obmann: Dr. Michael Schultz
2474 Gattendorf, Spannweide 4
Mail: michael.schultz@patent.bmwa.gv.at

Schachklub Raiba Gols
Gegründet: 1977
Obmann: Josef Wahrmann
7122 Gols, Haydngasse 25
Mail: aon.912917529@aon.at

Schachklub Neusiedl am See
Gegründet: 1994
Obmann: Walter Nyikos
7100 Neusiedl am See, Untere Hauptstraße 59
Mail: nyi@nyi.at

Schachklub Blackburne Nickelsdorf
Gegründet: 1990
Obmann: Christian Bachofner
1150 Wien, Stättermayergasse 7/2/29
Mailto: christian.bachofner@utanet.at

ASK Nickelsdorf
Gegründet:
Obmann: Hans Drescher
3860 Heidenreichstein
Seyfrieds 127
Mobil: +43 664 41 25 2 25

Schachverein Raiba Pamhagen
Gegründet: 1982
Obmann: Ludwig Ley
1100 Wien, Troststraße 52/1/10
Mail: ch.fleischh@gmx.at

Schachklub Parndorf
Gegründet: 1969
Obmann: Wilhelm Krammer
7111 Parndorf, Am Teich 3
Mail: willi.krammer@aon.at

SV Potzneusiedl
Gegründet: 2004
Obmann: Ing. Johann Takacs
2473 Potzneusiedl, Neubaugasse 13
Mail: robert.bednar@bnet.at

 

Bezirk Mattersburg

Schach-Ritter Mattersburg
Gegründet: 2006
Obmann: Gerald Berghöfer
7210 Mattersburg, Brunnenplatz 3
Tel.: 0660/3175006
Mail: g.berghoefer@softsurf.com

Schachklub Union Bad Sauerbrunn

Gegründet: 1948
Obmann: Robert Mohl
7202 Bad Sauerbrunn, Zum Wetterkreuz 26
Tel: 0650/4219321
Mail: gwz-mohl@gmx.at

ASVÖ Schachklub Mattersburg
Gegründet: 1978
Obmann: Michael Salamon
7210 Mattersburg, Bachgasse 19
Mail: werner.salamon@salamon.at

 

Bezirk Oberpullendorf

Schachklub Lackenbach
Gegründet: 1987
Obmann: Hermann Galavics
1170 Wien, Gschwandnergasse 4/2/9
Mail: hermann.galavics@zamg.ac.at

Schachclub Drachenrochade Rattersdorf-Liebing
Gegründet: 1975
Obmann: Mag. Günther Schütz
7443 Liebing, Gartenweg 11
Mail: guentherschuetz@hotmail.com

 

Bezirk Oberwart

Schachfreunde Kemeten
Gegründet: 1980
Obmann: Martin Hochwarter
7531 Kemeten, Untere Hauptstraße 5
Mail: Martin.Hochwarter@steiermaerkische.at

Schachverein Kleinpetersdorf/Kleinzicken
Gegründet: 1978
Obmann: Peter Breinsberger
7503 Kleinzicken; Nr. 28
Mail: byson@gmx.net

Schachklub Oberwart
Gegründet: 1954
Obmann: Markus Benkö
7400 Oberwart, Johann-Straußgasse 36
Mobil: +43 650 30 39 243
Mail: m.benk@gmx.at
Homepage: www.schachklub-oberwart.jimdo.com

 

Bezirk Güssing

Schachklub Güssing
Gegründet: 2009
Obmann: Ing. Klemens Marakovits
7544 Deutsch Tschantschendorf, Nr. 190
Mail: klemens.marakovits@diehaustechniker.at

              
Schachklub Stegersbach und Umgebung
Gegründet: 1968
Obmann: Walter Stipsits
7551 Stegersbach, Steinbachsiedlung 17/5

 

Bezirk Jennersdorf

Schachklub Jennersdorf
Gegründet: 2009
Obmann: Christian Kahr
Technologiepark 10
A-8380 Jennersdorf
Tel: +43 664 324 61 45
Mail: post@schachmatt-jennersdorf.at
Web: www.schachmatt-jennersdorf.at